Donna Italia Benelux Donna Italia Benelux, located at Siriusdreef 1-15 2132WT Hoofddorp, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement

Contact details:

www.donnaitalia.nl Siriusdreef 1-15 2132WT Hoofddorp +31235543401

Stephan Hager is the Data Protection Officer of Donna Italia Benelux and can be reached via info@donnaitalia.nl

PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

Donna Italia Benelux processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • Name and address
  • Gender
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by phone Payment details

SPECIAL AND/OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS:

Our website and/or service do not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. Therefore, we advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without permission, please contact us via info@donnaitalia.nl, and we will delete this information.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT BASIS WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA:

Donna Italia Benelux processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Processing your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to perform our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To offer you the possibility to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Donna Italia Benelux also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our

AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING

Donna Italia Benelux does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programmes or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Donna Italia Benelux).

HOW LONG WE STORE PERSONAL DATA

Donna Italia Benelux does not store your personal data longer than is necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. This also applies if no agreement is concluded with you.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

Donna Italia Benelux will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Donna Italia Benelux remains responsible for these processing operations.

COOKIES, OR SIMILAR TECHNIQUES, THAT WE USE

Donna Italia Benelux uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Donna Italia Benelux uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. Google Analytics Google Tag Manager Hotjar

Facebook Pixel LinkedIn Insight Tag These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimise it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your web browsing behaviour so that we can offer customised content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission to place them. You can opt-out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

ACCESS, MODIFY OR REMOVE DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Donna Italia Benelux. You have the right to data portability. This means you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organisation you appointed. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@donnaitalia.nl. To confirm that you have made the access request yourself, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible but within four weeks. Donna Italia Benelux would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

HOW WE SECURE PERSONAL DATA

ropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or if there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@donnaitalia.nl

 

Scroll to top